Sports & Social
Locations
Allentown, PA Arlington, TX Atlanta, GA Bethesda, MD Bossier City, LA Cary, NC Columbus, OH Hanover, MD Louisville, KY Miami, FL - Dolphin Mall Downtown Nashville, TN Orlando, FL Philadelphia, PA Pittsburgh, PA Pompano Beach, FL-Coming Soon! St. Louis, MO Troy, MI Washington, DC
  • About
  • Locations
  • Private Events
  • Careers
  • Contact

NC State vs. Vanderbilt Away Watch Party

by amegaloudis

In:

Posted on July 30, 2026

Events, NC State Football, NC State Watch Parties, Sports & Social Cary, Sports Watch

NC State Football Watch Party August 29

NC State Football Official Watch Party Saturday, September 19 | 12:45 PM Kick-Off We’re proud to […]

Read More

Football Sunday

by amegaloudis

In:

Posted on July 29, 2026

Events, Football, Football Sunday, Football Watch Parties, Sports & Social Cary, Sports Watch

Football Sunday Watch Party

Sports & Social = Your Football Gameday HQ  Join us every Sunday for the ultimate Football […]

Read More

College Football Saturday

by amegaloudis

In:

Posted on July 29, 2026

College Football, Events, Football, Football Watch Parties, Sports & Social Cary

College Football Saturday at Sports & Social Cary

College Football x Sports & Social = a duo unmatched! Join us every Saturday this season […]

Read More

NC State vs. Virginia Away Watch Party

by amegaloudis

In:

Posted on July 29, 2026

Events, NC State Football, NC State Watch Parties, Sports & Social Cary, Sports Watch

NC State Football Watch Party August 29

NC State Football Official Watch Party Saturday, August 29 | 3:30 PM Kick-Off We’re proud to […]

Read More

World Series of Armwrestling

by amegaloudis

In:

Posted on July 08, 2026

Armwrestling, Events, Greater Raleigh Sports Alliance, Sports and Social Event, World Soccer

Armwrestling

Join us for an energy-packed event on July 25, as the World Series of Armwrestling comes […]

Read More

Cup Pong Tournament

by mstokes

In:

Posted on June 10, 2026

Cup Pong Tournament, Events, Sports and Social Event

Bring your game and join us for a Cup Pong Tournament. At Sports and Social, we […]

Read More

Taco & Margarita Fest

by mstokes

In:

Posted on June 02, 2026

AVA Rooftop Bar, Entertainment, Events, PBR Cowboy Bar, Sports & Social, Sports & Social Cary, Taco & Margarita Fest, Tacos

No time to siesta, we’re throwing a fiesta!  Shake things up with specialty margaritas and tacos […]

Read More

Playoff Hockey Watch Parties

by amegaloudis

In:

Posted on June 01, 2026

Carolina Hurricanes, Events, Hockey, Sports & Social Cary, Sports Watch, Watch Parties

Make Sports & Social your hockey HQ this playoff season!

IT’S TIME FOR THE HOCKEY PLAYOFF FINALS!  Make Sports & Social your hockey HQ this playoff […]

Read More

Memorial Day Weekend

by mstokes

In:

Posted on May 15, 2026

Brunch, Cookout, Events, Memorial Day Weekend

Woman and child celebrating memorial day weekend with USA themed clothing and accessories.

Spend Memorial Day Weekend at Sports & Social Cary Three venues. One destination. All weekend long […]

Read More

Monday Night Music Bingo

by mstokes

In:

Posted on March 05, 2026

Events, Music Bingo

Monday Night Music Bingo at 7pm

Make the Start of the Week a Little More Fun with Monday Night Music Bingo  Mondays […]

Read More

« 1 2 3 »

Sidebar Setup

Please add widgets via the admin area

Sports & Social

Short Cuts

  • Private Events
  • Gift Cards
  • Careers
  • News
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy

Contact

  • General Inquiries
  • Media Inquiries
  • Leasing Opportunities

CarnEVIL Halloween Party

Saturday, October 24 | 8PM

Step right up, if you dare…

Mark your calendars for our CarnEVIL Halloween Party. Expect themed specialty drinks, live circus entertainment, a costume contest with a $2,500 cash prize & more! This is one Halloween party you’ll be dying to experience.

Presented by Coors Light & Deep Eddy Vodka

GET TICKETSLEARN MORE
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By clicking "Accept", closing this message or continuing to use this site you consent to the use of cookies.Accept